Stern.De - Info stern.de

stern.de receives about 174,000 unique visitors and 377,580 (2.17 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,757.68/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,130,881.96. According to Alexa Traffic Rank stern.de is ranked number 2,909 in the world and 0.0348% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hamburg, 04, 20099, Germany and links to network IP address 194.12.193.169.

About - stern.de

Die aktuelle Heftausgabe des Stern-Magazins, Archiv, aber auch tagesaktuelle Themen sind hier zu finden.
Auf STERN.DE finden Sie aktuelle Nachrichten, spannende News und Hintergründe sowie bildstarke Reportagen aus allen Bereichen: Von Politik und Wirtschaft ...
How did stern.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is stern.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
174,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,220,000
Daily Pageviews:
377,580 (2.17 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,909 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0348% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 84.6%83.4%128
Austria 4.5%3.4%333
Switzerland 3.2%3.3%357
France 1.1%2.2%6404
United States 1.0%1.0%39196
Italy 0.7%0.8%7977
Spain 0.6%0.7%9356
United Kingdom 0.6%1.0%12545

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
stern.de
97.43%93.13%2.08
go.stern.de
2.89%1.45%1.1
view.stern.de
1.67%4.31%5.6
mobil.stern.de
0.97%0.51%1.1
image.stern.de
0.42%0.19%1.0
spiele.stern.de
0.16%0.07%1.0
serviceportal.stern.de
0.04%0.06%4
OTHER
0%0.27%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush stern.de
Domain:
  stern.de
Rank:
  67,610
Organic Keywords:
  30,415
Organic Traffic:
  20,461
Organic Cost:
  $11,988.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2
Adwords Traffic:
  2
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  83
Page Authority:
  59
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
8,077
Total Backlinks:
  5,566,963
Follow Links:
  4,010,249
Nofollow Links:
  1,556,714
Referring Domains:
  23,624
Referring IPs:
  21,076

How socially engaged is stern.de?

Facebook:
  44,985
Google +:
  56,434
Linkedin:
  277
Stumbles:
  63
Buffer:
  137
Pins:
  0

How much stern.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,757.68
Monthly Revenue:
$52,730.40
Yearly Revenue:
$641,553.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 314,902$1,520.98
Switzerland 12,460$75.63
United States 3,776$43.31
Austria 12,838$41.72
France 8,307$39.04
United Kingdom 3,776$23.52
Italy 3,021$10.54
Spain 2,643$2.93

How much money do stern.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$483.75
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$14,512.44
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$176,568.04
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
100,115
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,003,460
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
36,542,098
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 91,321$441.08
Switzerland 2,243$13.61
Austria 3,338$10.85
United States 680$7.80
France 914$4.29
United Kingdom 604$3.76
Italy 514$1.79
Spain 502$0.56

How much is stern.de worth?

Website Value:
$1,130,881.96

Where is stern.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
194.12.193.169
ASN:
AS12680 
ISP:
Gruner+Jahr GmbH & Co KG 
Server Location:
Hamburg
04
20099
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 194.12.193.169

How fast does stern.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1924 ms) 44 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
http://static.stern.de/resources/all/3000082/0/0/1195682002/stern-all.js
http://de.ioam.de/tx.io?st=stern&cp=homepage%2F%2Ff1DBR800Homepage&sv=ke&pt=CP&rf=&r2=&ur=www.stern.de&xy=412x732x24&lo=US%2FCalifornia&cb=0010&vr=309&id=oslsw4&lt=1476888194379&ev=&cs=e3ahm0&mo=1
http://static.stern.de/resources/all/3000082/0/1/-123***43668/stern-all.js
http://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.stern.de/resources/all/3000082/0/0/1582555676/stern-all.css
http://www.stern.de/gujadstatic/stern/gujAd.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 62% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://asset3.stern.de/producing/stern_stimmen/bilder/kreis-babak.png (expiration not specified)
http://asset3.stern.de/producing/stern_stimmen/bilder/kreis-behrendt2.png (expiration not specified)
http://asset3.stern.de/producing/stern_stimmen/bilder/kreis-beisenherz2.png (expiration not specified)
http://asset3.stern.de/producing/stern_stimmen/bilder/kreis-hell2.png (expiration not specified)
http://asset3.stern.de/producing/stern_stimmen/bilder/kreis-horst.png (expiration not specified)
http://asset3.stern.de/producing/stern_stimmen/bilder/kreis-peirano.png (expiration not specified)
http://asset3.stern.de/producing/stern_stimmen/bilder/kreis-petzold2.png (expiration not specified)
http://asset3.stern.de/producing/stern_stimmen/bilder/kreis-steinitz.png (expiration not specified)
http://asset3.stern.de/producing/stern_stimmen/bilder/kreis-streck.png (expiration not specified)
http://asset3.stern.de/producing/stern_stimmen/bilder/kreis-vondenbenken.png (expiration not specified)
http://asset3.stern.de/producing/stern_stimmen/bilder/kreis-woelki-neu.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.stern.de/gujadstatic/stern/gujAd.js (3.2 minutes)
http://www.stern.de/gujadstatic/stern/gujAd.css (3.8 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_mab.js (2 hours)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

APPS & EMAGS and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Wirtschaft and 13 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Top-Themen: renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Die Höhle der Löwen and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
REICHSBÜRGER renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
JÖRGES' KLARTEXT and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
PHÄNOMEN UNTER DER LUPE and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Ein Reichsbürg…Behauptungen? and 16 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Teilen and 83 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
M. BEISENHERZ:…IN PRIVAT HIER and 75 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
MUST-HAVES HERBST 2016 and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
SPIELE and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
JETZT VERGLEICHEN and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
LETZTES STAATS…ETT DER OBAMAS and 10 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
STERN AUF FACEBOOK renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
FAN WERDEN renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
STERN EXKLUSIV and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
COMEDY WILDLIFE AWARDS 2016 and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
HANS-ULRICH JÖRGES and 14 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
KARDINAL WOELKI and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Newsletter abonnieren and 2 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
VIEW Fotocommunity and 57 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
HEUTE UM 22:15 UHR, RTL renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
REGIONALLIGA SÜDWEST and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
STERN EXKLUSIV renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
PARTNERTOOLS renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Neueste renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Meist beantwortete renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
ROSEN FALSCH G…N ( IM HERBST) and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
NEWSTICKER renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
16:26 and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Menschen spare…kord zu Rekord and 4 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Top-Themen and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Die RSS-Feeds von stern.de and 63 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Allgemeine Ges…ftsbedingungen and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Nachrichten vo…de GmbH | Home renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
The following text fragments have a small line height. Increase the line height to make them more legible.

So vergab der…r Stinkediesel has a line height of only 100% of the font size.
Mein Schwager…e. Stimmt das? and 3 others have a line height of only 100% of the font size.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#" class="mobile-banner-btn-stay-desktop">Weiterlesen</a> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://mobil.stern.de/" class="mobile-banner-btn-go-mobile">Mobile Ansicht</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="a-btn-facebook">Facebook</button> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="a-btn-twitter">Twitter</button> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="a-btn-gplus">Google+</button> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <button id="userStateButton" class="a-btn-user-notloggedin"></button> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="a-btn-search">Suchergebnisse</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://spiele.stern.de/">Spiele</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.stern.de/tv/">sternTV</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.stern.de/">Home</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.stern.de/themen/">Top-Themen:</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.ste…n-4540294.html" class="taxonomy-entity organization">Deutsche Bahn</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="label active">Reichsbürger</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="label">Asma al-Assad</div> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.ste…t-7109470.html">stern exklusiv…rk unterstützt</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.ste…e-7109074.html">Sarah Joelle J…gelcamp dabei.</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="teaser-image"></div> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.ste…s-7108916.html">Comedy Wildlif…bachtet fühlen</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="pager-prev disabled"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="pager-pages"></div> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="cycle-pager-active"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <span> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="pager-next"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.ste…de/fotografie/">Fotografie</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.stern.de/bdt/">Bilder des Tages</a> and 55 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.stern.de/bdt/">Bilder des Tages</a> and 55 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="email" name="uemail" class="a-input b300"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="submit" class="a-btn-link h-t…0 trac-onclick">Newsletter abonnieren</button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="o-wissenscommu…arent has-tabs">Neueste….Sricpt funzt.</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a class="a-btn-tab js-click-tab">Neueste</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a class="a-btn-tab js-click-tab">Meist beantwortete</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="pager-pages"></div> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.stern.de/news/">Newsticker</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.ste…n-7108782.html">16:26</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.ste…n-7108782.html">Jetzt wohl dre…us Hafenbecken</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <button class="a-toggle js-to…e is-collapsed"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://newsletter.stern.de/">Newsletter</a> and 63 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.ste…n-3533852.html">Netiquette</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,120 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="page" class="page">stern-Nachrich…de GmbH | Home</div> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 6.1KiB (38% reduction).

Compressing http://www.stern.de/blob/6259116/58***062574521635ccf37b5abf1e2b2e/tool-vergleichsrechner-krankenkassen-data.png could save 3KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://image.stern.de/7097410/uncropped-0-0/78103343ad3fde05e5486cb7a5883ef6/UM/logo-kaese.jpg could save 941B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://image.stern.de/7032468/uncropped-0-0/47307fe7008bd8fb05af01d033d9b5c0/mI/logo-fernsehlotterie.jpg could save 872B (35% reduction).
Compressing http://image.stern.de/7072430/uncropped-0-0/d8a16b6f80fdeed1ae98e79ab6ff64a5/KD/opel-logo.png could save 827B (41% reduction).
Compressing http://image.stern.de/7095662/uncropped-0-0/cfb0b6ed0b95d9511749b2ba2b3b1c56/iW/logo-joop.png could save 556B (25% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 615B (13% reduction).

Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 615B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Zeitschriften und Online-Magazine/Nachrichtenmagazine

What sites are related to stern.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Length: 332317
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: de-DE
X-Backend: cm_static/cae07
Cache-Control: max-age=112
Expires: Thu, 06 Jul 2017 07:29:04 GMT
Date: Thu, 06 Jul 2017 07:27:12 GMT
Connection: close
X-N: S

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: stern.de
Status: connect
Last update was 43 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
stern.de widget